disclaimer

PRIVACY

Deemah Stone Pty Limited Website
Deemah Stone Pty Limited respects the privacy of every individual who visits this web site or responds to our marketing or interactive advertisements. This Privacy statement outlines the information Deemah Stone Pty Limited will collect and how we will use that information.
This Statement will tell you what to do if you do not want your personal information to be shared or divulged when you visit Deemah Stone website or respond to our advertising.
General information about privacy and the operation of the Privacy Act 1988 can be found at the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.org.au.

Personally-Identifiable Information
Deemah Stone will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure the information is accurate. Deemah Stone will not collect any personal information about you such as your name, address, telephone number or email address unless you provide it voluntarily. If you submit personal information we will use it in the following ways, unless stated otherwise : we will store and process that information to better understand our clients needs, improve our products and services, we may also use that information to contact you. Deemah Stone will not distribute or sell your personal information to any outside company for marketing or solicitation and we will maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. It will only be used to support your relationship with Deemah Stone and its affiliated entities. Deemah Stone employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information collected.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected Automatically
In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personal information. Examples of this type of information include the internet browser you are using, the type of operating system, and the domain name of the website which linked you to our site. We do not use “cookies” to extract non-personal information from your computer.

DISCLAIMER

No Responsibility Assumed
Deemah Stone Pty Limited, its officers and employees assume no responsibility in relation to the use of this web site or the information contained in it.

Security of Online Services
When you use Deemah Stone website you should be aware that there are some inherent risks associated with the transmission of information via the Internet and/or email. If you do not wish to use our Online Services, you can make contact with us by post, fax or telephone.

No Advice
Deemah Stone website does not provide advice. The information contained in this website is not intended to be advice. It is general information only.

Professional Advice Recommended
The information in Deemah Stone website should not be used as a substitute for professional advice and assistance and we strongly recommend that such advice and assistance be obtained before you take any commercial decisions or steps.

Information Not Complete or Comprehensive
The information in Deemah Stone website is not intended to be comprehensive or complete and may not be up to date or current. The website may not contain information covering particular products, events, services or subjects relevant to particular users.

No Statements of the Law
Unless specific provisions of legislation are quoted, Deemah Stone does not make statements of the law in relation to any matter. The comments contained in this website about the law are summaries which may not be comprehensive or complete. If you wish to know the law, you should either go to the relevant legislation or obtain advice from a qualified professional such as a solicitor, patent or trade mark attorney.

Information Contains Errors and Inaccuracies
The Deemah Stone website, and databases accessible through this website, contain information which has been entered manually and inevitably errors and inaccuracies occur in such a process. Although efforts are made to identify such errors and inaccuracies, the website and database, nevertheless contains errors and inaccuracies.

Unreliability of Third Party Information
Some of the information contained in the website and database accessible through Deemah Stone website is provided to Deemah Stone by third parties. It is not possible for Deemah Stone to entirely audit the accuracy of the information provided by third parties. Inaccuracies may arise in that information in different ways and those inaccuracies may not be evident to users of this website.

Copyright
The materials on this site are the subject of copyright. Copyright entitles the owner to the exclusive right to copy and reproduce the materials. Copying or reproducing the materials may infringe the copyright. You are permitted only to download, display, print or reproduce the materials in unaltered form for personal, non-commercial use, research or study. Requests for authorisation to use the materials contained on this site for any other purpose should be directed to: Deemah Stone via email: info@deemahstone.com.au

Third Party Copyright
The Deemah Stone information available through this website may contain material in which third parties are the owners of copyright (such as logos and patent and design drawings). Copying such material may infringe the rights of others and therefore Deemah Stone recommends that you obtain the appropriate approvals from the copyright owner before copying or doing any other infringing acts.

No Endorsements
Incorporated into Deemah Stone website are links to the websites of other organisations and businesses. The links we have incorporated do not and should not be taken as implying an endorsement or approval of the content of those websites or the activities of the organisations and businesses responsible for those websites.